Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, DARRELL CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+38.2%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+17.3%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4EL
← Back to All Properties