Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, KERN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+14.6%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+4.9%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+112.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9RA
← Back to All Properties