Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, PADUA HOUSE, 37, ST MARYS ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4SD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,250
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.8%
Price Change
-£21,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,250
-13.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
-1.3%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-8.4%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
-11.9%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 2 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4SD
← Back to All Properties