Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
292, MAGPIE HALL ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME4 5XQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+1.4%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+93.5%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+78.8%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+30.0%
Sold on 29 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5XQ
← Back to All Properties