Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BIRCH TREE AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 6AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£65,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+79.5%
Sold on 23 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,450
+58.6%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 6AP
← Back to All Properties