Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BURTONS ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£241,500
+27.1%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+10.5%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+18.6%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7SY
← Back to All Properties