2A, BRANDIFORTH STREET, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR5 6GA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000-7.7%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,500+7.1%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000+27.3%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500+120.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+8.5%
Sold on 13 June 2001
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1