Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MICHAEL BLANNING PLACE, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£262,500
+32.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
-0.5%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+55.5%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 18 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7UT
← Back to All Properties