FLAT 2, 21, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1FB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£335,000+50.9%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000+146.7%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+153.5%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 3 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1