70, LAWRENCE AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 2EZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+248.6%
Price Change
+£410,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£575,000+248.6%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£410,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950+37.7%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£45,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,750+59.7%
Sold on 17 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£44,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1