Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+8.2%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+78.5%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+36.7%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+19.0%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PE
← Back to All Properties