Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+77.3%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,250
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties