Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, WAKEFIELD ROAD, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 8AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+37.8%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+32.9%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,750
+2.4%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+10.8%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+68.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 8AJ
← Back to All Properties