Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DN
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+22.6%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£189,995
+58.3%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+6.8%
Sold on 13 May 2009
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+89.0%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+39.9%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 16 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DN
← Back to All Properties