Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WOODLANDS VIEW, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 4EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 11 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+22.4%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-33.8%
Sold on 8 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 19 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 4EF
← Back to All Properties