Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, RAW NOOK ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+55.2%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-8.7%
Sold on 26 August 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+44.7%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+144.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3UX
← Back to All Properties