8, ALBERT ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN9 5JE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£137,000+49.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500+105.6%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+11.9%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,750
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1