2, SMITH LANE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

S42 6FP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£275,000+10.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000+20.4%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,995
Sold on 28 October 2016
Detached
Sale #1