Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
327, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
-3.8%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+15.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+85.7%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+10.1%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3PS
← Back to All Properties