Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAYSMAN CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£196,000
+37.1%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+6.0%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+187.1%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1UB
← Back to All Properties