Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, BENGEO STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£362,500
+5.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£343,500
-9.1%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£378,000
+75.8%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 July 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+199.7%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Terraced
+£126,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,400
Sold on 26 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3ET
← Back to All Properties