Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, EAST CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.5%
Price Change
-£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
-9.5%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+4.5%
Sold on 17 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+11.8%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1UQ
← Back to All Properties