Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BURDOCK WALK, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,950
Last Sold Price
13 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£8,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,950
+9.8%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+132.8%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3QJ
← Back to All Properties