Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
417, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BURNLEY, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB12 9ED
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£189,950
+22.5%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+21.8%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
-29.8%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
-£50,475 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,475
+8.6%
Sold on 2 August 2011
Terraced
+£13,475 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+64.2%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 9ED
← Back to All Properties