Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SEVERNS FIELD, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 5AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£815,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£815,000
+48.2%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£550,000
+42.9%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+20.3%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+46.8%
Sold on 30 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 5 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 5AP
← Back to All Properties