Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
554, MARKET STREET, BACUP, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL13 9SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+35.1%
Sold on 27 May 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL13 9SL
← Back to All Properties