Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, CHESTER AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 7RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£88,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,950
+46.6%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+20.1%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 20 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 7RY
← Back to All Properties