83, KINDER AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 5XD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£142,000+5.2%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+269.9%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500-1.4%
Sold on 22 May 1997
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1