FLAT 75, HOMEFERN HOUSE, COBBS PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 1JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£64,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£64,000-0.8%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500-21.3%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+74.5%
Sold on 11 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 19 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1