Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ESSEX ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£211,000
+27.1%
Sold on 25 September 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+7.4%
Sold on 19 August 2010
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+69.8%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+78.4%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 2BU
← Back to All Properties