Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, HIGH STREET, ALDEBURGH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP15 5DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+7.7%
Sold on 7 September 2016
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£418,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£361,500
+23.6%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+58.5%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,500
Sold on 14 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP15 5DN
← Back to All Properties