Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, THE STREET, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4PF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£913,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£288,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£913,000
+46.1%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£288,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£625,000
Sold on 11 November 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 4PF
← Back to All Properties