FLAT 5, 8, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£197,500+43.1%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+2.2%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+275.5%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950+42.4%
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,250
Sold on 26 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1