9, CHOLMELEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 3NJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+145.0%
Sold on 8 June 2022
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+5.3%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+21.8%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+62.5%
Sold on 26 January 1998
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1