Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 55, ROSE HILL CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,000
-3.5%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+546.7%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4HT
← Back to All Properties