Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, ALUMWELL ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9XG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+90.6%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+63.3%
Sold on 19 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 6 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 9XG
← Back to All Properties