Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BARNSITE GARDENS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 3QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£96,327 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+48.5%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£96,327 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,673
-34.4%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
-£103,977 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,650
+47.6%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
-6.8%
Sold on 11 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 27 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 3QG
← Back to All Properties