1, MATTHEWS ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 9NF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.5%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£345,000+60.5%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+115.0%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000-10.7%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,950+62.2%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1