Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, MOUNTBATTEN AVENUE, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+28.5%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-2.8%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+123.9%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 13 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 1HU
← Back to All Properties