Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, THE GABLES, RANSOM CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+40.2%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-9.0%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4NG
← Back to All Properties