Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+195.2%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+195.2%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 17 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NP
← Back to All Properties