Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
POND HOUSE, BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8XY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,520,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£435,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£1,520,000
+40.1%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Other
+£435,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,085,000
Sold on 13 March 2015
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8XY
← Back to All Properties