FLAT 2, 12, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 2AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£254,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£254,000+13.1%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,500+32.1%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+88.9%
Sold on 19 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+71.4%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1