Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, PRIORY HOUSE, 157 - 159, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+15.5%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+78.7%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950
+69.5%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9SG
← Back to All Properties