Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 37, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+154.5%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
-9.1%
Sold on 3 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 26 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HS
← Back to All Properties