Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, JOHN STREET, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£18,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+18.6%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,950
+67.3%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+43.1%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 19 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 1HE
← Back to All Properties