Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BIRCHVALE DRIVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 4LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+28.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£505,000
+16.2%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£434,500
+98.4%
Sold on 8 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£215,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 4LD
← Back to All Properties