Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STANMER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 8QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,000
+24.6%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+27.7%
Sold on 13 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+243.4%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£133,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,750
Sold on 29 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8QL
← Back to All Properties