Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+31.9%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+30.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+47.8%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£29,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,900
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties