Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WESTBROOK ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 5ZQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£330,000
+40.4%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+34.9%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
-31.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Detached
-£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 5ZQ
← Back to All Properties